Tournaments

SAWGA Tournament information is also listed in the Event Calendar.

 

Review Cup

Lineup

Results & Standings

Players Statistics Division 1

Players Statistics Division 2
Spokesman-Review Scores

           May 10th
        Wandermere                        9:00 am

RC-1-lineup.pdf

 

RC-1-points.pdf

 

Playerstats1-1.pdf

 

Playerstats1-2.pdf

sr1.pdf

 

            June 7th                         Manito CC             8:00 am

RC-2-lineup.pdf

 

RC-2-points.pdf

 

Playerstats2-1.pdf

 

Playerstats2-2.pdf

sr2.pdf

 

            June 28th                       Downriver           9:00 am

RC-3-lineup.pdf

 

RC-3-points.pdf

 

Playerstats3-1.pdf

 

Playerstats3-2.pdf

sr3.pdf

 

             July 19th                         Liberty Lake              8:30 am

RC-4-lineup.pdf

 

RC-4-points.pdf

 

Playerstats4-1.pdf

 

Playerstats4-2.pdf

sr4.pdf

 

              August 9th                       Esmeralda               8:00 am

RC-5-lineup.pdf

 

RC-5-points.pdf

 

Playerstats5-1.pdf

 

Playerstats5-2.pdf

sr5.pdf

 

Playoff          

           September 6th                  Indian Canyon            9:00 am

 RC-6-lineup.pdf  RC-6-points.pdf Playerstats-Gross.pdf  Playerstats-Net.pdf sr6.pdf

Sweeps 1-3

 

Lineup

Flights

Scores & Skins 

Players Statistics Spokesman Review

           Kalispel                          May 14th            9:00am

Swp-1-lineup.pdf

 

Swp-1-flights.pdf

 

Swp-1-scores.pdf

Swp-1-skins.pdf

Playerstats1.pdf

sr7.pdf

 

           Hangman                         June 6th                       9:00am          

        

Swp-3-lineup.pdf

 

Swp-3-flights.pdf

 

Swp-3-scores.pdf

Swp-3-skins.pdf

 Playerstats3.pdf.

sr8.pdf

 

           Deer Park                       July 10th             8:00am

Swp-5-lineup.pdf

 

Swp-5-flights.pdf

 

Swp-5-scores.pdf

Swp-5-gross skins.pdf

Swp-5-net skins.pdf

 Playerstats5.pdf

sr9.pdf

 

        Indian Canyon                  August 14th           8:00am

Swp-7-lineup.pdf

 

Swp-7-flights.pdf

 

Swp-7-scores.pdf

Swp-7-skins.pdf

 Playerstats7.pdf

sr10.pdf

 

           

Sweeps 4-6

Lineup

Flights

Scores & Skins

 Player Statistics  Spokesman Review

          Liberty Lake                    May 14th         8:30am

Swp-2-lineup.pdf

 

Swp-2-flights.pdf

 

Swp-2-scores.pdf

 

 Playerstats2.pdf

srll.pdf

 

          Qualchan                     June 10th           8:00am

Swp-4-lineup.pdf

 

Swp-4-flights.pdf

 

Swp-4-scores.pdf  

Swp-4-skins.pdf

Playerstats4.pdf

sr12.pdf

 

           Chewelah                         July 10th              9:00am

Swp-6-lineup.pdf

 

Swp-6-flights.pdf

 

Swp-6-scores.pdf

Swp-6-skins.pdf

Playerstats6.pdf

sr13.pdf

 

        The Fairways                     August 15th           8:00am

Swp-8-lineup.pdf

 

Swp-8-flights.pdf

 

Swp-8-scores-skins.pdf

f

Playerstats8.pdf

sr14.pdf

 

           

Sweeps Club Standings

club-standings.pdf

 

       

           

SAWGA  Championship Tournament

Entry Form

 

List of players

 

Pictures

 

   
 

Championship Entry.pdf

 

city-players.pdf

 

city-pics.htm

 

   
           
 

Lineup

Flights

Scores

Skins

 
Sept. 10th   9:00am  Esmeralda

City-1-lineup.pdf

 

City-1-flights.pdf

 

City-1-scores.pdf

Skins Included

 

 

sr15-pdf

 

Sept.11th  9:00am    Hangman   

City-2-lineup.pdf

 

City-2-flights.pdf

 

City-2-scores.pdf

 

City-2-skins.pdf

 

sr16.pdf

 

    Sept. 12th  9:00 am              Wandermere    

City-3-lineup.pdf

 

City-3-flights.pdf

 

City-3-scores.pdf

Skins Included

 

 

sr17.pdf

 

           

           
           
           

SAWGA SCRAMBLE

June 21nd  8:00am  Meadowwood

Scram-lineup.pdf

Scram-hole assignments.pdf

Scram-scores.pdf

Scram-rules.pdf

     
           

Scramble Team Entry Form

       
           

SAWGA AWARDS BANQUET

 

Banquet Flyer